119 Birch Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Birch Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $203,303, approximately $153 per square foot. 119 Birch Rd is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Harry E Estate
Bought by
Lewis Florine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Sold by
Pearson William K
Bought by
Lewis Harry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Pearson William K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Florine C | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Harry E | $7,000 | -- | |
| Pearson William K | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $58,429 | $22,924 | $35,505 |
| 2024 | $664 | $49,878 | $14,826 | $35,052 |
| 2023 | $519 | $41,779 | $12,355 | $29,424 |
| 2022 | $349 | $33,628 | $7,058 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $243 | $28,000 | $7,058 | $20,942 |
| 2020 | $240 | $27,726 | $7,058 | $20,668 |
| 2019 | $240 | $27,726 | $7,058 | $20,668 |
| 2018 | $628 | $27,726 | $7,058 | $20,668 |
| 2017 | $220 | $26,666 | $6,840 | $19,826 |
| 2016 | $220 | $26,666 | $6,840 | $19,826 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,148 | $10,536 | $14,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,149 | $10,536 | $14,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,070 | $10,536 | $18,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map