119 Birch St Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $54,485 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $61,371. 119 Birch St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Shamokin Area Elementary School, Shamokin Area Middle School, and Shamokin Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Schiccatano Lester A and Schiccatano Margaret S
Bought by
Ross Elwood R and Ross Joseph J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Elwood R | $18,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $582 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2025 | $919 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $863 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $863 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $851 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $840 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $831 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $819 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2018 | $811 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2017 | $781 | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $410 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map