119 Bloss Rd Canadensis, PA 18325
Estimated Value: $364,937 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Bloss Rd, Canadensis, PA 18325 and is currently estimated at $371,969, approximately $224 per square foot. 119 Bloss Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $4,320 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map