Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Noval
RE/MAX
(305) 394-3443
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $897,582 - $985,000
CBS home with 3/BD 2/BA in Tavernier. Public boat ramp with open ocean access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate License #0470141 Listed on: 01/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha Noval
Century 21 Circle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Pedro Miguel | $525,000 | Absolute First Title Llc | |
| Munoz Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Barbara | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $100 | -- | |
| Vazquez Fabio | $325,000 | Sunshine Title Of Keys Inc | |
| Molina David | $310,000 | First Title Corporation | |
| Fatima Schwank Jose | $137,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $24,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $12,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Pedro Miguel | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Fabio | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina David | $158,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Fatima Schwank Jose | $109,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.4% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $721,420 | $358,450 | $362,970 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $735,203 | $375,090 | $360,113 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $722,778 | $377,650 | $345,128 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $643,174 | $294,450 | $348,724 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $503,126 | $167,730 | $335,396 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $476,902 | $143,410 | $333,492 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $159,739 | $133,170 | $26,569 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $157,327 | $134,450 | $22,877 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $132,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $128,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $101,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $97,362 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Noval
RE/MAX
(305) 394-3443
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 594264
APN: 00489136-018702
Ask me questions while you tour the home.