119 Boyd Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $472,609 - $521,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Boyd Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $505,652, approximately $224 per square foot. 119 Boyd Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ettinger Anne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettinger Anne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $379,600 | $91,800 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $16 | $379,600 | $91,800 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $379,600 | $91,800 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $263,700 | $77,300 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $263,700 | $77,300 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map