$299,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

119 Bromley Way Warner Robins, GA 31088

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bringing you the cutest home in the Houston County school district - priced right and beautifully upgraded! This all-brick beauty sits on a desirable corner lot with a fenced backyard and newer roof, offering over 1,900 square feet of well-designed living space and is truly 99.9% perfect. Step inside to fresh modern paint, classy LVP flooring, plush (not cheap!) carpet, and a thoughtfully designed layout with the master suite privately situated on its own side of the home, plus a separate dining area ideal for gatherings. The kitchen will absolutely make you smile with brand-new appliances, updated light fixtures, and stunning quartz countertops that flow seamlessly throughout the home. The spacious primary suite features a huge walk-in closet tucked inside the bathroom - a detail you'll love. Step outside and check out the large backyard that is completely fenced, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Owned by a licensed Georgia Realtor who understands exactly what buyers are looking for, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorey Hawkins

Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia License #412329 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,989 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0W1210 176000

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.30
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1989.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Brick Detail: Brick 4 Sides
  • Directions: Heading south on 41 turn left on Feagin Mill, Left on Sir Patrick, Right on Loudon Hill, Left Bromley. House on right.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Listing Member Name: Dorey Hawkins
  • Listing Office Short Id: KWRM01
  • OCCUPANCY: Vacant
  • Plat Book: 63
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Selling Financing: Conventional
  • Selling Member Short Id: 423_14_802
  • Selling Office Short Id: o14
  • Special Circumstances: Owner/Agent
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0W1210 176000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • OFFICELIST_ZIP4: 10
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1989.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1989.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Kitchen, Master Bedroom
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

• Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 260
  • Plat Page: 24

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$315,500
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-5.23%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.98%
Original Mortgage
$224,250
Outstanding Balance
$224,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,343

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-17.86%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
147.12%
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2014
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
C W Williams Homes Inc
Bought by
Starks Charles Bernard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,910
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Highway 41 Llc
Bought by
Jenlar Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $299,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Executors Deed $230,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Corporate Deed $169,900 None Available
Deed $25,000 --
Deed $26,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,500 Construction
Previous Owner $152,910 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $299,000 -5.2% $150 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $315,500 +37.2% $159 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $230,000 -17.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $280,000 +75.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,088 $106,040 $10,000 $96,040
2024 $3,343 $102,160 $10,000 $92,160
2023 $3,082 $93,480 $10,000 $83,480
2022 $1,905 $82,840 $10,000 $72,840
2021 $1,623 $70,200 $10,000 $60,200
2020 $1,555 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2019 $1,555 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2018 $1,555 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2017 $1,556 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2016 $1,559 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2015 -- $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2014 $690 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920
2013 $690 $66,920 $10,000 $56,920

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 183309

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: 0W1210176000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.