119 Brookhaven Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Brookhaven Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $113,324, approximately $105 per square foot. 119 Brookhaven Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Betts Beverly C
Bought by
Betts Beverly and Helvering Randi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $14,810 | $7,520 | $7,290 |
| 2024 | $525 | $14,810 | $7,520 | $7,290 |
| 2023 | $100 | $14,810 | $7,520 | $7,290 |
| 2022 | $150 | $14,810 | $7,520 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $150 | $14,810 | $7,520 | $7,290 |
| 2020 | $150 | $13,950 | $6,400 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $128 | $13,950 | $6,400 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $132 | $13,950 | $6,400 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $440 | $13,950 | $6,400 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $440 | $10,840 | $6,400 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $402 | $9,910 | $3,610 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $3,610 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map