119 Chenoa Dr Unit C Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,264/month
About This Home
Welcome to Park West! Conveniently located near everything Murrells Inlet has to offer, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome is ready for its next owner. Offering the convenience of single-level living, this home features an open and inviting floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, a work island, and a breakfast nook, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The living room offers ample space to relax and unwind. As part of the recent renovations, an all-season room was added to the rear of the home, providing additional living space that can be heated and cooled or opened to enjoy the fresh coastal air during the warmer months. Throughout the home, the flooring has been upgraded to durable luxury vinyl plank, providing a modern, cohesive look. The spacious layout includes a guest bedroom that feels like its own private en-suite retreat with an attached full bathroom, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Step outside to enjoy the private patio and small backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located less than 3 miles from the famous Murrells Inlet MarshWalk and under 5 miles to the beach, this home offers easy access to local dining, entertainment, golf, shopping, and coastal attractions. Residents of Park West also enjoy access to a private community pool. Schedule your showing today to experience the convenience and coastal lifestyle this exceptional home offers.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $394 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,429 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include electric common, water and sewer, trash pickup, pool service, landscape/lawn, insurance, manager, rec. facilities, legal and accounting, primary antenna/cable TV, common maint/repair, internet access, pest control
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -6.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Price Changed | $309,500 | -1.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +48.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $212,500 | -11.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2612300
- 119 Chenoa Dr Unit 4D
- 168 Wimbledon Way
- 107 Chenoa Dr Unit A
- 145 Wimbledon Way
- 131 Chenoa Dr Unit D
- 106 Wimbledon Way Unit 106
- 326 Wembley Way Unit 326
- 139 Chenoa Dr Unit D
- 301 Nut Hatch Ln Unit D
- 152 Chenoa Dr Unit B
- 816 Wilshire Ln
- 9685 Sullivan Dr
- 147 Chenoa Dr Unit E
- 147 Chenoa Dr Unit 34D
- 795 Wilshire Ln
- 635 Wilshire Ln Unit 635 Wynbrooke
- 420 Whinstone Dr
- 9676 Eaddy Ln
- 931 Williston Loop
- 772 Wilshire Ln
- 6036 Andros Lane'
- 340 Emery Oak Dr
- TBD Tournament Blvd Unit Outparcel Tournament
- Parcel C Tadlock Dr Unit Pad Site behind Star
- 107 Gadwall Way
- 115 Marbella Dr
- 408 Moat Ct
- 0 Inlet Square Dr
- 1179 N Blackmoor Dr
- 587A Sunnyside Ave Unit SI ID1308943P
- 4430 Lady Banks Ln Unit Wyngate - 4430 Lady Banks Ln D2
- 80 Shady Oak Ln
- 4374 Crepe Myrtle Ct
- 568 Mary Lou Ave Unit A
- 4384 Daphne Ln
- 145 Colonial Cir
- 4323 Lotus Ct Unit Riverwood - 4323 F Lotus Ct
- 949 Jackline Place Unit 202
- 706 Pathfinder Way
- 135 Carolina Oaks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.