119 Circle d Dr Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $699,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Circle d Dr, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $496,487, approximately $861 per square foot. 119 Circle d Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Paski Residential Grp 1 Llc
Bought by
Derevere James H and Derevere Twyla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,147
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Kenner Michael L
Bought by
Paski Residential Grp 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,784
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Derevere James H
Bought by
Kenner Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Derevere James H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derevere James H | $210,000 | -- | |
| Paski Residential Grp 1 Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kenner Michael L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Derevere James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derevere James H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paski Residential Grp 1 Llc | $353,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $171,327 | $29,776 | $141,551 |
| 2024 | $42 | $166,335 | $29,776 | $136,559 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $151,389 | $24,814 | $126,575 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $128,659 | $17,060 | $111,599 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $137,618 | $28,003 | $109,615 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $133,545 | $23,930 | $109,615 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $131,036 | $23,930 | $107,106 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $117,729 | $21,893 | $95,836 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $111,046 | $20,366 | $90,680 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $97,512 | $20,366 | $77,146 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $97,512 | $20,366 | $77,146 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $98,011 | $20,750 | $77,262 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,011 | $20,750 | $77,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map