119 Colonial Dr Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Colonial Dr, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $198,488, approximately $167 per square foot. 119 Colonial Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Raupp Raymond Grant
Bought by
Sieunarine Ronald and Sieunarine Devika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,960
Outstanding Balance
$145,892
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Raymond G Ravpp
Bought by
Raupp Raymond G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Raupp Raymond G and Williams Elinor J
Bought by
Raupp Raymond G and Williams Elinor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Raupp Raymond Grant
Bought by
Raupp Raymond Grant and Williams Elinor Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Faye Constance Blaine J and Faye Constance Helen
Bought by
Raupp Raymond Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieunarine Ronald | $180,000 | Ridge Security Title | |
| Raupp Raymond G | -- | -- | |
| Raupp Raymond G | $100 | -- | |
| Raupp Raymond Grant | -- | -- | |
| Raupp Raymond Grant | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieunarine Ronald | $147,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $167,950 | $33,924 | $134,026 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $168,320 | $21,903 | $146,417 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $167,779 | $21,055 | $146,724 |
| 2022 | $331 | $44,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $43,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $42,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $41,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $40,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $263 | $39,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $39,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $38,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map