$189,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

119 Colonial Rd Warner Robins, GA 31088

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,443 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$131 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shirley Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

About This Home

As of March 2026

RENOVATED WITH NEW APPLIANCES! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated all-brick home, perfect for a first-time homebuyer looking for comfort, durability, and move-in-ready convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath residence features fresh interior paint, brand-new carpeting, cleaned and refreshed hardwood floors, and new appliances that give the home a bright, modern feel. The solid brick exterior adds timeless character and low-maintenance appeal, while the thoughtful updates throughout create a warm and inviting living space. Step outside to the backyard, where a newly built retaining wall enhances both functionality and curb appeal. With quality renovations already completed, this home offers an excellent opportunity to own a stylish, dependable property without the need for additional work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Matlock

BHHS Georgia Properties License #416373 Listed on: 02/08/2026

BHHS Georgia Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Armstrong

Keller Williams Middle Georgia License #430912

Keller Williams Middle Georgia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Shirley Hills Elementary School
  • Northside Middle School
  • Northside High School

Additional Features

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,482

Year Built

Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .32
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1443
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1443
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1443
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1481.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.03%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.15%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Rossi Lurline E
Bought by
Ryan Rice Industries Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $189,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $83,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $189,000 -0.5% $131 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $132 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $194,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $57,360 $6,000 $51,360
2024 $1,377 $50,784 $6,000 $44,784
2023 $1,182 $44,520 $6,000 $38,520
2022 $874 $40,000 $6,000 $34,000
2021 $779 $35,680 $6,000 $29,680
2020 $71 $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2019 $677 $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2018 $677 $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2017 $678 $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2016 $679 $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2015 -- $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2014 -- $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
2013 -- $31,160 $4,800 $26,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10687620

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W056A011000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.