119 Connecticut Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $549,360 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Connecticut Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $559,840, approximately $189 per square foot. 119 Connecticut Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Bought by
Decost Norman Joseph and Decost Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decost Norman Joseph | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $528,971 | $76,475 | $452,496 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $346,038 | $75,010 | $271,028 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $382,266 | $75,000 | $307,266 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $382,266 | $75,000 | $307,266 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $382,266 | $75,000 | $307,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map