119 Cranbrook Blvd Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,283 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cranbrook Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $228,821, approximately $227 per square foot. 119 Cranbrook Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Cousino Dean
Bought by
Kleinsmith Kenneth and Kleinsmith Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinsmith Kenneth | $105,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $94,800 | $94,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $88,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $68,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $68,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $61,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $56,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $56,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $56,880 | $0 | $0 |