Estimated Value: $305,370 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cranbrook Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $324,593, approximately $186 per square foot. 119 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Raber Kory M and Raber Kory M
Bought by
Raber Kory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,450
Outstanding Balance
$12,949
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Raber Kory M and Raber Heather D
Bought by
Raber Kory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Nadu Construction Inc
Bought by
Raber Kory M and Raber Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
T P Reck Builder Inc
Bought by
Nadu Construction Inc and Lancaster Home Builders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber Kory M | -- | None Available | |
| Raber Kory M | -- | -- | |
| Raber Kory M | $137,090 | -- | |
| Nadu Construction Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raber Kory M | $75,450 | |
| Closed | Raber Kory M | $96,600 | |
| Closed | Raber Kory M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,472 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2025 | $5,227 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,720 | $32,780 | $115,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map