119 Croyden Ave Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,781,754
Studio
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Croyden Ave, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $1,664,877, approximately $558 per square foot. 119 Croyden Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Zarabi David and Zarabi Parviz
Bought by
Zarabi Evon and Zarabi Parviz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Sbar Daniel J
Bought by
Zarabi David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarabi Evon | -- | None Available | |
| Zarabi David | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,668 | $1,197 | $450 | $747 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $1,130 | $388 | $742 |
Source: Public Records
Map