119 Devonshire Ct Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $226,692 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Devonshire Ct, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $250,673, approximately $227 per square foot. 119 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Hurffville Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Bought by
Mcallister Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Joan | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $131,000 | $35,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map