119 E Bennett St Woodstock, OH 43084
Estimated Value: $107,906 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Bennett St, Woodstock, OH 43084 and is currently estimated at $125,477, approximately $151 per square foot. 119 E Bennett St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Bought by
Parker Marsha Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Marshall E
Bought by
Evans Stanley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Nott Karen K and Nott Carl W
Bought by
Nott Sharon G and The Dixon Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Marshall E and Dixon Sarah J
Bought by
Nott Karen K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Marsha Dixon | -- | Alerstallings Llc | |
| Evans Stanley R | -- | -- | |
| Nott Sharon G | -- | None Available | |
| Nott Karen K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $28,910 | $2,320 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $21,110 | $1,320 | $19,790 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $21,110 | $1,320 | $19,790 |
| 2022 | $787 | $21,110 | $1,320 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $701 | $17,550 | $1,060 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $701 | $17,550 | $1,060 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $690 | $17,550 | $1,060 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $463 | $11,920 | $930 | $10,990 |
| 2017 | $458 | $11,920 | $930 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $445 | $11,920 | $930 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $422 | $11,400 | $930 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $416 | $11,400 | $930 | $10,470 |
| 2013 | $412 | $11,400 | $930 | $10,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map