119 E Elm Ave Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,198 - $955,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Elm Ave, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $891,050, approximately $438 per square foot. 119 E Elm Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Phelan Paul F and Phelan Catherine M
Bought by
Phelan Ft and Phelan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
East Elm Rt
Bought by
Foley Michael J and Foley Emily R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Phelan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Foley Michael J | $169,000 | -- | |
| Foley Michael J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foley Michael J | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $794,500 | $333,800 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $8,627 | $765,500 | $333,800 | $431,700 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $736,400 | $317,900 | $418,500 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $639,800 | $254,300 | $385,500 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $635,300 | $254,300 | $381,000 |
| 2020 | $7,674 | $617,400 | $254,300 | $363,100 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $581,400 | $237,700 | $343,700 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $512,000 | $216,100 | $295,900 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $496,400 | $216,100 | $280,300 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $446,100 | $196,400 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $415,900 | $178,600 | $237,300 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $354,000 | $170,100 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map