119 E Elm St Greenwich, CT 06830
Downtown Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Elm St, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $2,175,864, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 119 E Elm St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julian Curtiss School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,651 | $780,920 | $644,770 | $136,150 |
| 2024 | $9,321 | $780,920 | $644,770 | $136,150 |
| 2023 | $9,087 | $780,920 | $644,770 | $136,150 |
| 2022 | $9,004 | $780,920 | $644,770 | $136,150 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $573,090 | $431,620 | $141,470 |
| 2015 | $7,223 | $605,710 | $482,650 | $123,060 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $605,710 | $482,650 | $123,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map