Estimated Value: $215,680 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Hickory St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $243,227. 119 E Hickory St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $181,600 | $10,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $113,100 | $8,300 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $18,780 | $8,300 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $113,100 | $8,300 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $113,100 | $8,300 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $113,100 | $8,300 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $113,100 | $8,300 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $111,300 | $8,300 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $111,300 | $8,300 | $103,000 |
| 2011 | $2,570 | $111,300 | $8,300 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map