119 E High St Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E High St, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $222,769, approximately $83 per square foot. 119 E High St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $174,800 | $12,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $166,500 | $12,000 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $158,500 | $12,000 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $150,000 | $12,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $142,400 | $10,700 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $136,700 | $10,700 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $133,000 | $10,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $129,800 | $10,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $130,200 | $10,400 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $126,800 | $10,400 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $121,000 | $10,400 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $117,500 | $10,400 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map