119 E Laughead Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $152,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Laughead Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $134,031, approximately $186 per square foot. 119 E Laughead Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Concannon Bartley P
Bought by
Series 119 Laughead Of Positive Re Sln L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Terrizzi Margaret H
Bought by
Concannon Bartley P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Terrizzi Margaret H
Bought by
Terrizzi Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series 119 Laughead Of Positive Re Sln L | $65,000 | Global Title Inc | |
| Concannon Bartley P | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Terrizzi Margaret H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $61,590 | $23,300 | $38,290 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $61,590 | $23,300 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $61,590 | $23,300 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $61,590 | $23,300 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $61,590 | $23,300 | $38,290 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $39,960 | $21,380 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $39,960 | $21,380 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map