119 E Main St Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Main St, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $147,750, approximately $101 per square foot. 119 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School and Charleston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $15,820 | $6,440 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $728 | $15,820 | $6,440 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $676 | $21,560 | $12,180 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $624 | $11,880 | $2,500 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $579 | $11,880 | $2,500 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $526 | $10,040 | $2,000 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $526 | $10,040 | $2,000 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $526 | $10,040 | $2,000 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $526 | $10,040 | $2,000 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $526 | $10,040 | $2,000 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $503 | $9,590 | $2,000 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,590 | $2,000 | $7,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,590 | $2,000 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map