119 E Main St Midway, KY 40347
Estimated Value: $822,121
Studio
2
Baths
4,840
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Main St, Midway, KY 40347 and is currently estimated at $822,121, approximately $169 per square foot. 119 E Main St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Lexington Sporthorse Properties Llc
Bought by
17Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Deboer Jonathan J and Deboer Janel
Bought by
Sporthorse Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Harris Jane Maury
Bought by
Deboer Jonathan J and Deboer Janel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Bought by
Deboer Jonathan J and Deboer Janel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Cordell Ventures Llc
Bought by
Epicure Shop And Catering Company