119 E Richmond St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $126,822 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Richmond St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $172,206, approximately $143 per square foot. 119 E Richmond St is a home located in Bates County with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Standard Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Elam John and Cleland Pamela
Bought by
Dawson Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,224
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Walker Pamela J and Walker Bruce
Bought by
Dawson Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,224
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Donald W and Thomas Beverly J
Bought by
Elam Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,090
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History