119 E Walnut St Cardington, OH 43315
Estimated Value: $172,713 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Walnut St, Cardington, OH 43315 and is currently estimated at $198,178, approximately $120 per square foot. 119 E Walnut St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Daniel J
Bought by
Doubikin Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Bought by
Campbell Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Funk Matthew W
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Bought by
Funk Matthew W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubikin Gina M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Funk Matthew W | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $37,000 | $7,810 | $29,190 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $37,000 | $7,810 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $37,000 | $7,810 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $27,060 | $4,970 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $27,060 | $4,970 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $27,060 | $4,970 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $22,930 | $4,200 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $22,930 | $4,200 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $22,930 | $4,200 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $23,770 | $4,730 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $23,770 | $4,730 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $23,770 | $4,730 | $19,040 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $25,030 | $4,970 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map