119 Eastview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Eastview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $180 per square foot. 119 Eastview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Albec Brandon
Bought by
3 T Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Brown Julie and Albee Sharon
Bought by
Albee Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Crunn Thomas and Albee Sharon
Bought by
Albec Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 T Properties Llc | $50,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Albee Brandon | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Albec Brandon | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $52,175 | $12,220 | $39,955 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $47,806 | $11,197 | $36,609 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $38,672 | $9,058 | $29,614 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $36,486 | $8,546 | $27,940 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $34,719 | $8,132 | $26,587 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $34,532 | $8,088 | $26,444 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $34,166 | $8,002 | $26,164 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $34,166 | $8,002 | $26,164 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $34,166 | $8,002 | $26,164 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $33,365 | $7,814 | $25,551 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $33,365 | $7,814 | $25,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,365 | $7,814 | $25,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map