119 Egan Dr Unit 2 Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $303,290 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Egan Dr Unit 2, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $327,323, approximately $366 per square foot. 119 Egan Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Choudhary Anjani
Bought by
Flores Alexander and Flores Reginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$112,996
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Choudhary Anjani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Cruz
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Luis A and Rodriguez Maria R
Bought by
Cruz Alberto and Cruz Rita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,577
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Victor M and Reyes Griselda
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Rodriguez Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,671
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Nolan Michael J and Nolan John M
Bought by
Reyes Victor M and Reyes Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,750
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Alexander | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Choudhary Anjani | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Alberto | $187,500 | Integrity Title | |
| Garcia Luis A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Victor M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Alexander | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Alberto | $184,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis A | $123,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Victor M | $110,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $26,000 | $6,268 | $19,732 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $21,000 | $4,477 | $16,523 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,477 | $16,523 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $21,000 | $4,477 | $16,523 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $16,876 | $3,133 | $13,743 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $16,876 | $3,133 | $13,743 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $18,962 | $3,133 | $15,829 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $17,227 | $2,686 | $14,541 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $17,227 | $2,686 | $14,541 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $17,227 | $2,686 | $14,541 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $15,404 | $2,462 | $12,942 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $15,404 | $2,462 | $12,942 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | $15,404 | $2,462 | $12,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map