119 Ellsworth Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ellsworth Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $275,011, approximately $264 per square foot. 119 Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1984
Bought by
Champagne Susan E and Damico Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Susan E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $232,600 | $48,500 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $198,400 | $48,500 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $208,100 | $46,200 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $180,100 | $46,200 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $165,600 | $42,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $160,000 | $42,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $156,800 | $42,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $148,000 | $42,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $143,700 | $42,000 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $141,200 | $42,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map