119 Forest Ln Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Forest Ln, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $300,980, approximately $198 per square foot. 119 Forest Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $269,559 | $105,000 | $164,559 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $269,559 | $105,000 | $164,559 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $162,812 | $38,000 | $124,812 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $162,812 | $38,000 | $124,812 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $162,812 | $38,000 | $124,812 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $162,812 | $38,000 | $124,812 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $127,264 | $32,000 | $95,264 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $127,264 | $32,000 | $95,264 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $127,264 | $32,000 | $95,264 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $127,264 | $32,000 | $95,264 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $131,238 | $40,000 | $91,238 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $131,238 | $40,000 | $91,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map