119 Glenmore Rd Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $728,419
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Glenmore Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $713,605, approximately $246 per square foot. 119 Glenmore Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Highcroft Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Long Anna M and Parikh Arvind M
Bought by
Morales Lara Fernando and Gagnon Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,200
Outstanding Balance
$104,526
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$609,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Lara Fernando | $311,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Lara Fernando | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $663,419 | $240,000 | $423,419 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $663,419 | $240,000 | $423,419 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $405,489 | $86,000 | $319,489 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $405,489 | $86,000 | $319,489 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $405,489 | $86,000 | $319,489 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $405,489 | $86,000 | $319,489 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $335,575 | $86,000 | $249,575 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $335,575 | $86,000 | $249,575 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $335,575 | $86,000 | $249,575 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $335,575 | $86,000 | $249,575 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $338,483 | $86,000 | $252,483 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $338,483 | $86,000 | $252,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map