Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Mansfield
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 449-0513
14 in this area
538 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $156,358
Charming 3 bed, 1 full bath home w/inviting front porch and lots of potential*large living room opens to dining area*cheery kitchen*2 bedrooms on main level, 1 bedroom up w/built in dresser/bookshelves along w/rec room*beautiful deck perfect for entertaining*1 car detached garage and outside attached storage unit*property is currently tenant occupied/month to month*will need 24 hr notice for showings
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2006006449 Listed on: 05/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Robert B | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Maria J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barreto Richard T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $55,669 | -- | |
| Cole Richard W | -- | Premier Title Agency Inc | |
| Cole Richard W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert B | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Maria J | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreto Richard T | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Richard W | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $120,000 | +9.2% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $32,810 | $3,740 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $32,810 | $3,740 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $32,810 | $3,740 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $18,600 | $3,740 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $958 | $17,980 | $3,740 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $993 | $17,980 | $3,740 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $15,300 | $3,670 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $854 | $15,300 | $3,670 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $738 | $15,300 | $3,670 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $892 | $15,200 | $3,670 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $765 | $15,200 | $3,670 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $15,200 | $3,670 | $11,530 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $18,670 | $3,670 | $15,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Mansfield
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 449-0513
14 in this area
538 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Ferguson
Real of Ohio
(513) 485-2882
7 in this area
278 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jill Ferguson
Real of Ohio
(937) 231-6966
6 in this area
216 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1699051
APN: P6411-021-000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.