119 Green St Chicora, PA 16025
Estimated Value: $50,137 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Green St, Chicora, PA 16025 and is currently estimated at $168,284, approximately $91 per square foot. 119 Green St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Karns City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Farone Joseph P and Farone Mary Jo
Bought by
Farone Trustee Joseph P and Joseph P&Mary Jo Farone Income Only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farone Trustee Joseph P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,448 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2025 | $1,448 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $401 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2015 | $209 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $209 | $10,320 | $960 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map