119 Harrison St Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Harrison St, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $188,625. 119 Harrison St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Arcadia Credit Union
Bought by
Reyes Guadalupe Cossio and Sotelo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,756
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Guadalupe Cossio | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Guadalupe Cossio | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $153,600 | $26,000 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $104,300 | $17,500 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $104,300 | $17,500 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $104,300 | $17,500 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $104,300 | $17,500 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $26,180 | $17,500 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
| 2011 | $2,368 | $103,400 | $16,800 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map