119 Henson Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $883,658
2
Beds
1
Bath
687
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Henson Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $422,219, approximately $614 per square foot. 119 Henson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Toccoa Falls Estates Llc
Bought by
Toccoa Falls College Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toccoa Falls College Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $192,397 | $167,499 | $24,898 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $182,370 | $167,499 | $14,871 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $181,247 | $167,499 | $13,748 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $180,479 | $167,499 | $12,980 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $179,040 | $167,499 | $11,541 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $179,485 | $167,520 | $11,965 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $187,240 | $167,520 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $187,240 | $167,520 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $187,239 | $167,520 | $19,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map