W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Kruse
Kruse Real Estate
(217) 784-8000
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $152,000
TO SETTLE AN ESTATE OLDER HOME WELL KEPT, FULL BASEMENT, LARGE CONCRETE BLOCK BUILDING FOR GARAGE OR OWNER HAS LAWN MOWER SHOP, IN ADD. A SM. ONE CAR GARAGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kruse Real Estate License #471000158 Listed on: 09/03/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Larry | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Doss Larry H | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doss Larry | $37,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -23.1% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2012 09/03/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,203 | $21,940 | $1,190 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $19,490 | $1,060 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $18,210 | $990 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $17,510 | $950 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $11,060 | $920 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | $5 | $16,670 | $900 | $15,770 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Kruse
Kruse Real Estate
(217) 784-8000
17 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08228035
APN: 10-12-10-428-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.