Estimated Value: $635,000 - $903,721
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,146
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Hill Trace Trail, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $792,930, approximately $154 per square foot. 119 Hill Trace Trail is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Dorris Thomas J and Dorris Gloria
Bought by
Stokes Ronnie B and Stokes Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Ronnie B | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,299 | $593,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $20,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $516,400 | $53,700 | $462,700 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $449,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map