Estimated Value: $248,000 - $322,772
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Idlewind Dr Unit 1, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $270,693, approximately $183 per square foot. 119 Idlewind Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Downing Douggie D and Frances King Howard Anna
Bought by
Carpenter Nathan Carter and Carpenter Kaitlyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$241,729
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Kevin and Anderson Bridgett
Bought by
Downing Duggie D and Downing Charlotte H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Bridgett and Foley Bridgett
Bought by
Anderson Kevin and Anderson Bridgett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Ishmael Coral Lee
Bought by
Foley Bridgett and Anderson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Nathan Carter | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Downing Duggie D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Kevin | $128,000 | -- | |
| Foley Bridgett | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Nathan Carter | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing Duggie D | $122,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kevin | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Bridgett | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $250,000 | $30,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $900 | $147,600 | $20,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $972 | $147,600 | $20,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $147,600 | $20,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $147,600 | $20,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $959 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $948 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $946 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $924 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2011 | $1,216 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map