119 John St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,136 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $135,284, approximately $75 per square foot. 119 John St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Prop Dev Co
Bought by
Walsh Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Prop Dev
Bought by
Deregis Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Deregis Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $913 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $913 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $866 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $872 | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $6,800 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map