Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Hiller
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 687-6366
10 in this area
232 Total Sales
One of a kind custom Trendmaker Villa in the beloved gated enclave resort style Lakes of Cross Creek community! Floorplan has BOTH a casita AND BR w/gameroom & full bath up, each signature and highly desired features of plans in this section. Lake View Loop is an island & this premium lot encompasses all 3 lakes in the community w/gorgeous views & immediate front door & back gate access to lakes & nature trail. Front courtyard AND covered back patio for morning/evening relaxation all year. Oversized dining room provides panorama and large study/home office is perfect for remote work OR 4th BR. Huge private lux primary suite w/gorgeous views, Cali closet sys, jetted tub, oversized shower. Huge kitchen w/breakfast bar, correspondence desk, lake views. Casita/guest suite off front courtyard w/full bath & large walkin. Covered back patio boasts outdoor kitchen, TV stays. Pool sized backyard w/locking gate. PLUS sprinkler, zoned HVAC, plantation shutters! Click on pics for more details!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Realty License #0479818 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $592,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $387,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,918 | $635,519 | $83,125 | $552,394 |
| 2024 | $14,918 | $603,415 | $42,302 | $561,113 |
| 2023 | $14,107 | $548,559 | $27,815 | $520,744 |
| 2022 | $14,889 | $498,690 | $0 | $501,240 |
| 2021 | $15,125 | $453,350 | $83,130 | $370,220 |
| 2020 | $15,076 | $447,600 | $83,130 | $364,470 |
| 2019 | $15,007 | $434,370 | $83,130 | $351,240 |
| 2018 | $14,905 | $430,800 | $83,130 | $347,670 |
| 2017 | $14,314 | $413,120 | $83,130 | $329,990 |
| 2016 | $16,484 | $475,750 | $83,130 | $392,620 |
| 2015 | $7,263 | $339,750 | $54,000 | $285,750 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Hiller
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 687-6366
10 in this area
232 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Madison Isbell
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 220-2100
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stephen Felix
eXp Realty LLC
(512) 789-9388
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cole Watkins
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 785-1456
14 in this area
703 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40146162
APN: 4802-01-001-0290-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.