Estimated Value: $401,000 - $930,423
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Lakeside Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $595,141, approximately $192 per square foot. 119 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Childs Allen S
Bought by
Darsey Clinton L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Darsey Clinton L and Darsey Beverly Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Adams V J
Bought by
Schomber Alan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Asbell Cecil and Asbell Sherry
Bought by
Adams Vj Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darsey Clinton L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Darsey Clinton L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schomber Alan H | $142,500 | -- | |
| Adams Vj Trustee | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,455 | $379,716 | $80,262 | $299,454 |
| 2023 | $11,009 | $309,934 | $61,740 | $248,194 |
| 2022 | $11,090 | $308,699 | $60,505 | $248,194 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $202,892 | $60,505 | $142,387 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,505 | $60,505 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map