119 Laurel St Walkerville, MI 49459
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Laurel St, Walkerville, MI 49459 and is currently estimated at $100,018, approximately $88 per square foot. 119 Laurel St is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Walkerville Public Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Ward Gregory and Ward Joan Y
Bought by
Ward Gregory and Ward Joan Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Buozis and Ward
Bought by
Buozis and Ward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buozis | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $541 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $516 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |