Estimated Value: $577,282 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Likeke St, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $692,071, approximately $381 per square foot. 119 Likeke St is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Kuramoto Alice Fujie
Bought by
Shimose Zak Kuiokalani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,506
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Kuramoto Alice F and Kuramoto Alice Fujie
Bought by
Kuramoto Alice Fujie and Alice Fujie Kuramoto Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimose Zak Kuiokalani | $315,000 | Stc | |
| Kuramoto Alice Fujie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimose Zak Kuiokalani | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $495,200 | $246,300 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $463,200 | $223,500 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $311,500 | $128,500 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $302,400 | $128,500 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $293,600 | $128,500 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $285,000 | $128,500 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $276,700 | $128,500 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $268,600 | $128,500 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $260,800 | $120,200 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $253,200 | $120,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $864 | $245,800 | $120,200 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $864 | $246,400 | $120,200 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map