119 Locust Cir Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $210,532
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Locust Cir, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently priced at $210,532. 119 Locust Cir is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Pope Don C
Bought by
Pope Tilda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Tilda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $220,000 | $12,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $864 | $175,300 | $12,000 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $864 | $139,600 | $12,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,700 | $12,000 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,700 | $12,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map