Estimated Value: $428,433 - $530,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mansfield Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $483,108, approximately $322 per square foot. 119 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Bosso Joseph
Bought by
Bosso Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosso Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $203,800 | $75,000 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map