119 Maple Ave Snohomish, WA 98290
Estimated Value: $693,812 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Maple Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $720,604, approximately $363 per square foot. 119 Maple Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Central Emerson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Donohue John F and Donohue Karen M
Bought by
Donahue John F and Donohue Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,421
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Davis William B and Davis Darlene M
Bought by
Donohue John F and Donohue Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Davis William B
Bought by
Davis William B and Davis Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Davis Darlene M
Bought by
Davis William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue John F | $56,179 | Pnwt | |
| Donohue John F | $170,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Davis William B | -- | Rainier Title Company | |
| Davis William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue John F | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Donohue John F | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis William B | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis William B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,400 | $590,000 | $445,400 | $144,600 |
| 2025 | $5,254 | $550,000 | $399,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $540,000 | $384,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $520,000 | $331,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $360,000 | $251,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $306,000 | $195,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $290,000 | $159,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $261,000 | $133,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $233,000 | $119,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $220,000 | $108,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $196,000 | $84,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $203,000 | $96,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map