119 Maple St Sterling, MI 48659
Estimated Value: $59,544 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Maple St, Sterling, MI 48659 and is currently estimated at $93,886, approximately $156 per square foot. 119 Maple St is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
King Realty Enterprises
Bought by
Maloney Joshua T and Maloney Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Maloney Joshua T and Maloney Elizabeth
Bought by
Sappington Walter B and Sappington Rhond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
King Realty Enterprises
Bought by
Maloney Joshua T and Maloney Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Joshua T | -- | -- | |
| Sappington Walter B | $14,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Joshua T | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $304 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |