119 Marlborough Rd Salem, MA 01970
Witchcraft Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,596 - $945,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Marlborough Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $840,899, approximately $387 per square foot. 119 Marlborough Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Dasilva Maria and Dasilva Mauel
Bought by
Dasilva Jimmy and Sadilva Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Dasilva Maria and Dasilva Manuel
Bought by
Dasilva Maria and Dasilva Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $714,700 | $223,000 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $693,000 | $222,900 | $470,100 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $615,600 | $204,100 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $565,700 | $196,600 | $369,100 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $542,400 | $185,400 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $509,500 | $166,600 | $342,900 |
| 2019 | $7,117 | $471,300 | $151,500 | $319,800 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $446,200 | $141,100 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $427,500 | $132,900 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $402,700 | $108,100 | $294,600 |
| 2015 | $6,454 | $393,300 | $108,100 | $285,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map