119 Meier Meadows Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Meier Meadows, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $260,698, approximately $187 per square foot. 119 Meier Meadows is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Jerry and Phillips Kristie
Bought by
Commissio Hwys and Commissio Transporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commissio Hwys | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $23,860 | $2,990 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,720 | $2,850 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $22,720 | $2,850 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $965 | $20,940 | $2,620 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $966 | $20,940 | $2,620 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $970 | $20,940 | $2,620 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $947 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $945 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map