119 Memorial Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $127,036 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Memorial Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $149,509, approximately $145 per square foot. 119 Memorial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Sold by
Hall Rosa G
Bought by
Mckinley Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Woods | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $4,260 | $380 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $212 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2023 | $212 | $2,600 | $380 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $208 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2021 | $195 | $2,740 | $380 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $93 | $2,260 | $380 | $1,880 |
| 2019 | $833 | $2,260 | $380 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $745 | $2,260 | $380 | $1,880 |